Google+
Join our mailing list!




PayPal Payments


Store Hours (EST):
Mon - Sat 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday 11:00am - 3:00pm

  Home > Books, Calendars, Maps, Movies, Music And More > Music > Folk, Regional > Polish Folk Music Series From Polonia Records >

Polish Folk Music Volume 30 - Maj-Danowka 1999
Polish Folk Music Volume 30


 
Earn 10 Points for every dollar you spend!
Our Price: $34.95

Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code:
9162030
Qty:

Description
 
Maj-Danowka 1999. These are recordings made at Maj-Danowka, the VIIth Annual Folk Gathering of Polish Fiddle Players. The best musicians are featured here. Each musician plays at least two selections.

CD 1
1.  Bronislaw Bida
2.  Bronislaw Bida - Selection 2
3.  Marian Bujak
4.  Marian Bujak Selection 2
5.  Zbigniew Butryn                
6.  Zbigniew Butryn - Selection 2
7.  Jan Cyran
8.  Jan Cyran - Selection 2
9.  Bronislaw Dudka  
10. Bronislaw Dudka - Selection 2
11. Walenty Dul
12. Walenty Dul - Selection 2
13. Michal Dzieza
14. Michal Dzieza - Selection 2
15. Stanislaw Glaz
16. Stanislaw Glaz - Selection 2
17. Jan Gumieniak
18. Jan Gumieniak - Selection 2
19. Jan Halas (wyrozniony)
20. Jan Halas - Selection 2
21. Franciszek Halas
22. Franciszek Halas - Selection 2
23. Eugeniusz Hanejko
24. Eugeniusz Hanejko - Selection 2
25. Eugeniusz Horoszko (I nagroda)
26. Eugeniusz Horoszko - Selection 2
27. Stefan Jurek
28. Stefan Jurek - Selection 2
29. Stefan Kostka
30. Stefan Kostka - Selection 2
31. Henryk Kretowicz
32. Henryk Kretowicz - Selection 2
33. Jan Ksiazek
34. Jan Ksiazek - Selection 2
35. Emil Loch
36. Emil Loch - Selection 2
37. Wladyslaw Pogoda
38. Wladyslaw Pogoda - Selection 2

CD 2
1.  Stanislalw Pyra
2.  Stanislalw Pyra - Selection 2
3.  Tadeusz Pytlak (III nagroda)
4.  Tadeusz Pytlak - Selection 2
5.  Bronislaw Rawski
6.  Bronislaw Rawski - Selection 2
7.  Stanislaw Rosol
8.  Stanislaw Rosol - Selection 2
9.  Stanislaw Rosol - Selection 3
10. Tadeusz Seremet
11. Tadeusz Seremet - Selection 2
12. Dariusz Sobola (wyroznienie)
13. Dariusz Sobola - Selection 2
14. Leon Widz
15. Leon Widz - Selection 2
16. Ferdynand Ciasnocha
17. Ferdynand Ciasnocha - Selection 2
18. Eugeniusz Wojtak (wyroznienie)
19. Eugeniusz Wojtak - Selection 2
20. Michal Dudzik
21. Michal Dudzik - Selection 2
22. Bronislaw Dudka (II nagroda)
23. Bronislaw Dudka - Selection 2
24. Jan Jakielaszek
25. Jan Jakielaszek - Selection 2
26. Kazimierz Kantor
27. Kazimierz Kantor - Selection 2
28. Albina Kuras
29. Albina Kuras - Selection 2
30. Wojciech Kopacz
31. Wojciech Kopacz - Selection 2
32. Final 1
33. Final 2
34. Final 3
35. Final 4
36. Final 5
37. Final 6
38. Final 7
39. Final 8
40. Final 9
Features
  • Double Compact Disc Set
  • CD 1 - 38 Selections - Total Time 1:13:26
  • CD 2 - 40 Selections - Total Time 1:13:43
  • Polish Language Booklet Enclosed with short bios of each musician


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Books, Calendars, Maps, Movies, Music And More > Music > Folk, Regional > Polish Folk Music Series From Polonia Records
Books, Calendars, Maps, Movies, Music And More > Music > Folk, Regional > View All Folk Regional
Books, Calendars, Maps, Movies, Music And More > Music > View All Music
Books, Calendars, Maps, Movies, Music And More > View All Books, Music and more
www.polartcenter.com
9539 Jos. Campau
Hamtramck, MI 48212
(313) 874-2242